in Area: Upper East Side

List sorted by

Museum

Top

  • Achim Moeller Fine Art

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    35 E 64th St., New York, NY 10065
    Artist(s): Alfred Sisley, Jean (Hans) Arp, Marcel Duchamp, Lyonel Feininger, Alexej von Jawlensky, Wassily Kandinsky, Paul Klee, Jacques Lipchitz, Georges Rouault, Kurt Seligmann, Takis, Mark Tobey, Piero Dorazio, T Lux. Feininger, Eric Fonteneau, Hubertus Gojowczyk, Liuba, Richard Petitbone, André Raffray, Lucas Samaras, Victor Obsatz, Lothar Osterburg

  • poster for Acquavella Galleries

    Acquavella Galleries

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    18 E 79th St., New York, NY 10075
    Artist(s): Claude Monet, Edgar Degas, Paul Cézanne, Alfred Sisley, Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Camille Pissarro, Amedeo Modigliani, Pierre Bonnard, Yves Tanguy, Fernand Léger, Pablo Picasso, Henri Matisse, Robert Rauschenberg, Lyonel Feininger, Alberto Giacometti, Joan Miró, Lucian Freud, James Rosenquist

  • Adam Baumgold Gallery (40 E 75th St.)

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    40 E 75th St., New York, NY 10021

  • Adam Baumgold Gallery (60 E 66th St.)

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    60 E 66th St., New York, NY 10065
    Artist(s): Grosz, Magritte, Picasso, Steinberg, Ruscha, Murray, Wojnarowicz, Basquiat, Warhol and Richter, among others.

  • poster for Adelson Galleries

    Adelson Galleries

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    19 E 82nd St., New York, NY 10028
    Artist(s): Mary Cassatt, John Singer Sargent, Maurice Prendergast, Childe Hassam, Frank Benson, George Bellows, Robert Henri, John Sloan, Gilbert Stuart, John Trumbull, Sanford Gifford, Martin Heade, Thomas Moran, Sanford Gifford, Martin Heade, Thomas Moran, Eastman Johnson, Winslow Homer, Thomas Wilmer Dewing, Georgia O'Keeffe, John Marin, Marsden Hartley, Jamie Wyeth, Andrew Stevovich, Peter Reginato, Andrew Wyeth.

  • Alex Zachary Peter Currie

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    16 E 77th St., New York, NY 10075

  • Allen Projects

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    24 E 73rd St., 4th fl., New York, NY 10021
    Artist(s): Jennifer Brommer, Helen Brough, Matthew Clowney, Greg Cohen, Susan Daboll, William Eggleston,Hughie Foote, Kat Gore, Ilan Katin, Alex Katz, John Lawson, Walter Logeman, Suzi Matthews, Jennifer Mazza, Jim Napierala, Reinaldo Sanguino,Sally Smith, Melissa Stern, Ilene Sunshine,Josette Urso, Curatorial Proposal

  • Almine Rech Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    39 E 78th St., Fl.2, New York, NY 10075

  • American Illustrators Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    18 E 77th St., Suite 1A, New York, NY 10075
    Artist(s): Norman Rockwell, Maxfield Parrish, NC Wyeth, Howard Pyle, JC Leyendecker

  • poster for Anders Walhstedt Fine Art

    Anders Walhstedt Fine Art

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    40 E 63rd St., Fl.3, New York, NY 10065

  • Andrew Roth

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    160A E 70th St., New York, NY 10021

  • poster for Anita Shapolsky Gallery

    Anita Shapolsky Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    152 E 65th St., New York City, NY 10065
    Artist(s): Rodolfo Abularach, Peter Agostini, Karel Appel, Thomas Beckman, Seymour Boardman, Ilya Bolotowsky, Ernest Briggs, Lawrence Calcagno, Nicolas Carone, Perez Celis, Bruce Checefsky, Nassos Daphnis, Haydn Davies, Lynne Drexler, Friedel Dzubas, Amaranth Ehrenhalt, Claire Falkenstein, Agustin Fernandez, Joseph Fiore, John Hultberg, Carol Hunt, Buffie Johnson, Albert Kotin, Ibram Lassaw, Jenny Lee, Martee Levi, Michael Loew, William Manning, Jeanne Miles, Leonard Nelson, Louise Nevelson, Tom Nonn, Jeanne Reynal, Richards Ruben, William Saroyan, William Scharf, Ethel Schwabacher, Thomas Sills, Nancy Steinson, Antoni Tapies, Yvonne Thomas, Erik Van der Grijn, Wilfrid Zogbaum.

  • Armand Bartos Fine Art

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    25 E 73rd St., New York, NY 10021

  • Arsenal Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    2 E 64th St., New York, NY 10065

  • Arts + Leisure

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    1571 Lexington Ave., New York, NY 10029

  • poster for Baahng Gallery

    Baahng Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    790 Madison Ave., New York, NY 10065

  • poster for Barbara Mathes Gallery

    Barbara Mathes Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    22 E 80th St., New York, NY 10075
    Artist(s): Franz Ackermann, Josef Albers, Carl Andre, Richard Artschwager, Milton Avery, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Oscar Bluemner, Alighiero Boetti, Lee Bontecou, Louise Bourgeois, Alexander Calder, Encrico Castellani, Vija Celmins, John Chamberlain, Joseph Cornell, Stuart Davis, Edgar Degas, Peter Doig, Dan Flavin, Lucio Fontana, Sam Francis, Anthony Fry, Alberto Giacometti, Arshile Gorky, Candida Höfer, Marsden Hartley, Eberhard Havekost, Eva Hesse, Damien Hirst, Neil Jenney, Donald Judd, Alex Katz, Franz Kline, Willem de Kooning, Jeff Koons, Yayoi Kusama, Sol LeWitt, Richard Long, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Henri Matisse, John McCracken, Fausto Melotti, Joan Mitchell, Piet Mondrian, Vik Muniz, Louise Nevelson, Claes Oldenburg, Elizabeth Peyton, Pablo Picasso, Sigmar Polke, Jackson Pollock, Robert Rauschenberg, Ad Reinhardt, Gerhard Richter, Ed Ruscha, Fred Sandback, Jean-Frédéric Schnyder, Richard Serra, Serse, Shahzia Sikander, David Smith, Frank Stella, Thomas Struth, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Philip Taaffe, Richard Tuttle, Luc Tuymans, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol, John Wesley, Rachel Whiteread, Terry Winters

  • poster for Bernard Goldberg Fine Arts, LLC

    Bernard Goldberg Fine Arts, LLC

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    667 Madison Ave., 24 Fl., New York, NY 10065
    Artist(s): George Ault, Gifford Beal, Dunbar Dyson Beck, George Bellows, Thomas Hart Benton, Oscar Bluemner, Aaron Bohrod, Charles Burchfield, Paul Cadmus, Clarence Carter, William Merritt Chase, Charles Demuth, Thomas Wilmer Dewing, William Hunt Diederich, Edith Dimock, Arthur Dove, Arthur Wesley Dow, Joseph C. Fleri, Arnold Friedman, Gilbert Gaul, William Glackens, Henry Glintenkamp, Marsden Hartley, Childe Hassam, Kenneth Hayes Miller, Malvina Hoffman, Max Kalish, Max Kuehne, Walt Kuhn, Gaston Lachaise, Edmund Lewandowski, Martin Lewis, Charles P. Limbert & Co., Jacques Lipchitz, Boris Lovet-Lorski, George W. Maher, Berta Margoulies, John Marin, Reginald Marsh, Regina Winifred Mulroney, Jerome Myers, Elie Nadelman, Reuben Nakian, Dale Nichols, Dale Nichols, Chana Orloff, Guy Pène du Bois, Winold Reiss, Roycroft, Jacques Schnier, Jacques Schnier, Ben Shahn, Aaron Shikler, Everett Shinn, Raphael Soyer, Edward Steichen, Gustav Stickley, Dirk Van Erp, Abraham Walkowitz, Max Weber, N. C. Wyeth, Mahonri Young, Mahonri Young, Marguerite Zorach, William Zorach

  • Bernard Jacobson Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    17 E 71st St., New York, NY 10021

  • poster for Berry-Hill Galleries

    Berry-Hill Galleries

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    11 E 70th St., New York, NY 10021
    Artist(s): Jacopo Bassano, Giovanni Bellini, Pierre Bonnard, Fran?ois Boucher, Canaletto, Carolus-Duran, Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot, Edgar Degas, Jean-Honoré Fragonard, Paul Gauguin, Luca Giordano, Armand Guillaumin, Jean A. Houdon, Moïse Kisling, Georges de La Tour, Henri Eugène Le Sidaner, Lorenzo Lotto, Maximilien Luce, Albert Marquet, Amedeo Modigliani, Claude Monet, Berthe Morisot, Jean-Marc Nattier, Camille Pissarro, Pierre Auguste Renoir, Hubert Robert, Jacopo Robusti (Il Tintoretto), Salvator Rosa, Chaïm Soutine, Maurice Utrillo, Gaspar Vanvitelli, Joseph Vernet, John White Alexander, Thomas Anshutz, Milton Avery, Cecilia Beaux, James Carroll Beckwith, George Bellows, Frank Benson, Thomas Hart Benton, Albert Bierstadt, George Caleb Bingham, Robert Blum, William Bradford, John Leslie Breck, Alfred Thompson Bricher, George de Forest Brush, Karl Albert Buehr, Dennis Miller Bunker, Mary Cassatt, William Merritt Chase, Frederic Edwin Church, Thomas Cole, Charles Caryl Coleman, John Singleton Copley, Jasper Francis Cropsey, John Steuart Curry, Stuart Davis, Joseph DeCamp, Joseph Decker, Charles Demuth, Thomas Wilmer Dewing, Arthur G. Dove, Guy Pene du Bois, Robert Spear Dunning, Asher B. Durand, Thomas Eakins, Frederick Frieseke, Sanford Gifford, Willaim Glackens, John Haberle, William M. Harnett, Marsden Hartley, William Stanley Haseltine, Childe Hassam, Martin Johnson Heade, Robert Henri, Winslow Homer, Edward Hopper, George Inness, Chauncey Bradley Ives, Eastman Johnson, David Johnson, Otis Kaye, Leon Kelly, John Kensett, Gaston Lachaise, John LaFarge, George C. Lambdin, Fitz Henry Lane, Ernest Lawson, George Luks, William McCloskey, Willard Leroy Metcalf, Richard Miller, Thomas Moran, Willaim Sidney Mount, Elie Nadelman, Georgia O'Keeffe, Maxfield Parrish, William McGregor Paxton, Raphaelle Peale, James Peale, Charles Willson Peale, Rembrandt Peale, John Frederick Peto, Edward Potthast, Hiram Powers, Maurice Brazil Prendergast, Charles Prendergast, Levi Wells Prentice, Frederic Remington, Theodore Robinson, Norman Rockwell, Severin Roesen, Guy Rose, Charles Russell, John Singer Sargent, Margarett Sargent, Charles Sheeler, Everett Shinn, Francis A. Silva, John Sloan, Augustus Saint-Gaudens, Gilbert Stuart, Edmund Tarbell, John Twachtman, Robert Vonnoh, Bessie Potter Vonnoh, Edwin Lord Weeks, Julian Alden Weir, Benjiman West, James Abbott McNeill Whistler, Worthington Whittredge, Grant Wood, Andrew Wyeth, James Brooks, Alexander Calder, Elizabeth Frink, Bunny Harvey, Patrick Heron, Howard Hodgkin, Carl Holty, Dennis Masback, Jean Miro, Robert Motherwell, Esteban Vicente, Gary Weisman, Robert Zakanitch, Michael Zansky

  • Björn Ressle Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    16 E 79th St., 2 Fl., New York, NY 10075
    Artist(s): William Anastasi, Carl Andre, Stuart Arends, Bernd and Hilla Becher, Ragna Berlin, Alexander Calder, Christo, Dove Bradshaw, Lucio Fontana, Dan Flavin, Nan Goldin, Jene Highstein, Donald Judd, Kika Karadi, Yves Klein, Yayoi Kusama, Tadaaki Kuwayama, Sol Lewitt, Andy Moses, Richard Pettibone, Pablo Picasso, Sari Sapon, Anne Katrine Senstad, Silas Shabelewska, Howard Smith, Marjorie Welish

  • poster for Blum & Poe

    Blum & Poe

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    19 E 66th St., New York, NY 10065

  • Boers-Li Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    24 E 81st St., Fl. 4, New York, NY 10028

  • poster for Bruton Gallery

    Bruton Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    40 East 61st St., New York. NY 10021
    Artist(s): Mardi Barrie, Judith Cain, Victoria Crowe, Jacquie Denby, Richard Eurich, Katharine Holmes,Charles MacQueen, John Langton, Charles MacQueen, James Howie, Joseph O'Reilly, Sir Robin Philipson, David Quirke, Gilles Sacksick, Peter White, Christopher Wood, Michael Ayrton, Joseph Bernard, Ralph Brown, Auguste Rodin, Robert Wlérick

  • poster for C.G. Boerner

    C.G. Boerner

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    23 E 73rd St., New York, NY 10021
    Artist(s): Dürer, Rembrandt, Tiepolo, Piranesi, Goya, Manet, Degas, Whistler, Kollwitz

  • CDS Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    76 E 79 St., New York, NY 10021
    Artist(s): Pollock, Still, Rothko, Guston, Motherwell, Rivera, Lam, Matta, Orozco, Torres-Garcia

  • poster for Carpenters Workshop Gallery

    Carpenters Workshop Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    693 5th Ave., Penthouse, New York, NY 10022

  • Casa de Costa

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    405 E 61st St., 1D, New York, NY 10065

  • Castelli

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    18 E 77th St., New York, NY 10021

  • poster for China 2000 Fine Art

    China 2000 Fine Art

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    177 E 87th St., Suite 601, New York, NY 10128
    Artist(s): Ai Weiwei, An Ho, Chang Da-Chien (Zhang Daqian), Midori Harima, He Sai Bang, Lin Yan, Annysa Ng, Qi Baishi, Wei Jia, Xu Bing, Zeng Xiaojun, Zhu Qizhan

  • poster for Conner & Rosenkranz

    Conner & Rosenkranz

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    19 E 74th St. New York, NY 10021

  • Cook Fine Art

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    1063 Madison Ave., New York, 10028
    Artist(s): Balthus, Alexander Calder, Salvador Dalí, Paul Delvaux, Jean Dubuffet, Max Ernst, Jean-Auguste-Dominique Ingres, Vasily Kandinsky, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Fernand Khnopff, Willem de Kooning, Wifredo Lam, Fernand Léger, René Magritte, Aristide Maillol, Edouard Manet, Henri Matisse, Matta, Joan Miró, Berthe Morisot, Isamu Noguchi, Pablo Picasso, Robert Rauschenberg, Odilon Redon, Pierre-Auguste Renoir, James Rosenquist, Edward Ruscha, Egon Schiele, Joachín Torres-Garcia, Andy Warhol, Berenice Abbott, Nobuyoshi Araki, Diane Arbus, Eugène Atget, Richard Avedon, Karl Blossfeldt, Erwin Blumenfeld, Bill Brandt, Brassaï, Manuel Alvarez Bravo, Matt Collishaw, Lynn Davis, Andrè Kertesz, Jacques-Henri Lartigue, Vera Lutter, Sally Mann, Tina Modotti, Robert Polidori, Man Ray, Bettina Rheims, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Edward Weston

  • Craig F. Starr Associates

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    5 E 73rd St., New York, NY 10021
    Artist(s): John James Audubon, George Bellows, Thomas Hart Benton, Paul Cadmus, Mary Cassatt, Howard Cook, Stuart Davis, Arshile Gorky, Marsden Hartley, Childe Hassam, Winslow Homer, Edward Hopper, Blanche Lazzell, Martin Lewis, Louis Lozowick, John Marin, Reginald Marsh, Georgia O'Keeffe, Diego Rivera, John Singer Sargent, Charles Sheeler, James A.M. Whistler, Chuck Close, Richard Diebenkorn, Sam Francis, Helen Frankenthaler, David Hockney, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Willem de Kooning, Roy Lichtenstein, Brice Marden, Robert Motherwell, Bruce Nauman, Barnett Newman, Claes Oldenburg, Jackson Pollock, Robert Rauschenberg, Ed Ruscha, Wayne Thiebaud, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol

  • DFN Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    74 E 79th St., New York, NY 10075
    Artist(s): Tom Birkner, Jan Bloodgood-Abrams, Chuck Connelly, Tim Daly, Rick Finkelstein, Cornelia Foss, Susan Grossman, John Hardy, Clare Kirkconnell, David Mahler, Alyssa Monks, James Moore, Mary Relly, Peter Schroth, Robert Selwyn, Susan Shatter, David Shevlino, Keiji Shinohara, Melanie Vote, Dan Witz, Jordan Wolfson

  • David Findlay Galleries

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    984 Madison Ave., New York, NY 10075
    Artist(s): Tadashi Asoma, Guy Bardone, Christina Barolo, Ben Berns, Joachim Berthold, André Brasilier, Maurice Brianchon, Dan Brown, Bernard Cathelin, Richard Lang Chandler, Peter Charles,Tom Christopher, Carl Rice Embrey, Richard Estell, Robyn Whitney Fairclough, Alexandre Sacha Garbell, René Genis, Gabriel Godard, Paul Hamilton, Katherine Ann Hartley, Kathleen Kolb, Pierre Lesieur, Jon Marshall, Nina Meledandri, Roger Mühl, Philip Mullen, Kevin Paulsen, Sherre Wilson Rae, Sonya Sklaroff, André Vignoles, Camille Ward

  • David Zwirner (34 E 69th St.)

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    34 E 69th St., New York, NY 10021

  • poster for Davis & Langdale Company

    Davis & Langdale Company

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    231 E 60th St., New York, NY 10022
    Artist(s): John White Abbott, Lennart Anderson, Hercules Brabazon Brabazon, Vanessa Bell, George Bellows, Wilson A. Bentley, Robert Bevan, Julius Bissier, Oscar Bluemner, David Bomberg, Emile Branchard, Dora Carrington, Mary Cassatt, James Castle, William Merritt Chase, George Chinnery, Charles Conder, Joseph Cornell, John Sell Cotman, David Cox, Joshua Cristall, Richard Dadd, George & Nathaniel Dance, Arthur B Davies, Charles Demuth, Peter DeWint, Burgoyne Diller, Arthur Dove, Dr Christopher Dresser, Malcolm Drummond, Edward Duncan, Thomas Eakins, Henry Farrer, Lucian Freud, Roger Fry, Thomas Gainsborough, Sanford R Gifford, Eric Gill, Thomas Girtin, William Glackens, Frederick Spencer Gore, Duncan Grant, Morris Graves, William Michael Harnett, Marsden Hartley, Childe Hassam, Robert Henri, Winslow Homer, Augustus John, Rebecca John, Charles Jones, John F Kensett, Edwin Landseer, Edward Lear, David Levine, Percy Wyndham Lewis, John Linnell, George Luks, Charles Rennie Mackintosh, John Martin, Henri Matisse, William Nicholson

  • Deborah Bell Photographs

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    16 E 71st St., Suite 1D, New York, NY 10021
    Artist(s): Vito Acconci, Josef Albers, Dag Alveng, Per Berntsen, Erwin Blumenfeld, Bill Brandt, Esther Bubley, John Cohen, Mariana Cook, William Eggleston, Walker Evans, Louis Faurer, Gerard Petrus Fieret, Edward Grazda, Peter Hujar, Sid Kaplan, Helen Levitt, Susan Paulsen, August Snader, Gundula Schulze, Garry Winograd

  • Debra Force Fine Art

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    13 E 69th St., Suite 4F, New York, NY 10021

  • poster for Di Donna

    Di Donna

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    744 Madison Ave., New York NY 10065

  • poster for Dickinson Roundell

    Dickinson Roundell

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    19 E 66th St., New York, NY 10065

  • poster for Edelman Arts

    Edelman Arts

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    111 E 70th St., New York, NY 10021

  • Erik Thomsen LLC Asian Art

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    23 E 67 St., New York NY 10065

  • Eykyn Maclean

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    23 East 67th St., 2nd Fl., New York, NY 10065

  • poster for Ezair Gallery

    Ezair Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    1368 Lexington Ave., New York, NY 10128
    Artist(s): Mariana Bego, Tom Nuzum, Thomas Spence, Murphy, Naomi Osnos, Heath Barte, Dina Gustin Baker, Maurice Cohen

  • Franklin Parrasch Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    53 E 64 St., New York, NY 10065
    Artist(s): Peter Alexander, Joseph Ayers, John Cederquist, Chris Churchill, Stephen DeStaebler, Shannon Goff, George Herms, Craig Kauffman, Michael J. Kelly, Ai Kijima, Ken Price, Michael Somoroff, Irv Tepper, Jesse Wine

  • poster for FreedmanArt

    FreedmanArt

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    25 East 73rd St., New York, NY 10021

  • poster for Gagosian Gallery Madison Avenue

    Gagosian Gallery Madison Avenue

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    980 Madison Ave., New York, NY 10075

  • poster for Gagosian Gallery Park & 75

    Gagosian Gallery Park & 75

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    821 Park Ave., New York, NY 10021

  • poster for Galerie Mourlot

    Galerie Mourlot

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    16 E 79th St., New York, NY 10075

  • Galerie Rienzo

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    20 E 69th St., New York, NY 10021
    Artist(s): Aizpiri, Bombois, Boudin, Brasilier, Bernard Buffet, Calder, Camoin, Cassigneul, Bernard Cathelin, Cezanne, Marc Chagall, Cortes, Dali, de Gallard, Jean Dufy, Eisendieck, d'Espagnat, Jean Dufy, Frank-Will, François Gall, Gen Paul, Genin, Hambourg, Jansem, Lebasque, Lorjou Loiseau, Laurencin, Maclet, René Marcil, Moore, Picasso, Renoir, Utrillo, Valtat, Vlaminck

  • Gallery 71

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    974 Lexington Ave., New York, NY 10021
    Artist(s): Marion Welch, Harold Altman, Frederick Mershimer, Marion Welch, Lynn Shaler, Harold Altman, Alexander Befelein, Carole Teller, Martin Lewis, John Sloan, Armin Landeck, Mathieux Marie, Art Werger, Takuji Kubo, Thomas Barbey, Lynn Shaler, Harold Altman, Alexander Befelein, Mathieux Marie, James Stewart, Ruth Franklin, Ken Knight, Giovanni Casadei, Peter Jogo, Ruth Stecher, Kaoru Saito, Don Hong-Oai, Pierre Jacquline, Mikio Watanabe, Daniel Airam, Laurent Hours, Alain Gaudin, Laurent Schkolnik, Fanny Brennan, Robert Lovett, Georges LaPorte,

  • Gallery ON THE HILL

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    23 E 67th St., Fl.3, New York, NY 10065

  • Gallery RIVAA

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    527 Main St., New York, NY 10044
    Artist(s): Valeriu Boborelu, Maria Casotti, Luigi Cavandoli, Antoinette Davis, Selwyn Fund, Rachel Garrick, Bonnie Goodman, Toshiko Kitano Groner, Hanna Gilda Danielle Greudenheim, Annette Hochberg, Arline Jacoby, Asma Kamal, Ghila Krajzman, Eveline Luppi, Anthony Moran, Rebecca Musgrave, Dan Nistor, Esther Piaskowski Cohen, Beatrice Popoiu, Ioan Popoiu, Akira Ruiz, Horia Saru, Bill Sinclair, Georgette Sinclair, Edel Stuehmke-Levy, Eliza Sudol, Jeremi Sudol, Tadeusz Sudol, Izumi Tokuno, Chia-Mei Tseng

  • Gerald Peters Gallery, New York

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    24 E 78th St., New York, NY 10021

  • poster for Gladstone Gallery (130 E 64th St.)

    Gladstone Gallery (130 E 64th St.)

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    130 E 64th St., New York, NY 10065

  • Godel & Co. Fine Art

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    39A E 72nd St., New York, NY 10021
    Artist(s): Albert Bierstadt, William Bradford, J. G. Brown, James Buttersworth, Thomas Cole, Jasper F. Cropsey, Asher B. Durand, Childe Hassam, Martin Johnson Heade, Winslow Homer, Eastman Johnson, John F. Kensett, Fitz Henry Lane, John Marin, Willard Metcalf, Thomas Moran, Raphaelle Peale, William Trost Richards, Theodore Robinson, Severin Roesen, Irving Couse, E. Martin Hennings, Walter Ufer.

  • poster for Graham

    Graham

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    32 E 67th St., New York, NY 10065

  • Half Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    43 E 78th St., New York, NY 10075

  • poster for Hall & Knight

    Hall & Knight

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    21 E 67 St., New York, NY 10021

  • Hans P. Kraus, Jr. Fine Photographs

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    962 Park Ave., New York, NY 10028

  • Hauser & Wirth

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    32 E 69th St., New York, NY 10021

  • Helly Nahmad Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    975 Madison Ave., New York, NY 10075

  • poster for Henrique Faria Fine Art

    Henrique Faria Fine Art

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    35 E 67th St. 4th Fl., New York, NY 10065

  • Higher Pictures

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    980 Madison Ave., New York, NY 10075
    Artist(s): Barbara Crane, Doug DuBois, Donna Ferrato, Jill Freedman, Lourdes Grobet, Holly Hinman, Kenneth Josephson, André Kertész, Duane Michals, Wayne Miller, Lisette Model, Scott Peterman, Sylvia Plachy, Aaron Siskind, James Van der Zee, Jaimie Warren

  • Hoorn-Ashby Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    766 Madison Ave., New York, NY 10021

  • Hubert Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    1046 Madison Ave., New York, NY 10021

  • IAM Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    19 E 75th St., Fl.3, New York, NY 10021

  • poster for Island Weiss Gallery

    Island Weiss Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    201 E 69th St., Penthouse M, New York, NY 10021
    Artist(s): Eugène Boudin, Paul-Henri Bourguignon, John Leslie Breck, Alfred Thompson Bricher, Emil Carlsen, Mary Cassatt, J. Casse, William Merritt Chase, Marc Chagall, Frederic Edwin Church, Edgar Degas, Frederick Carl Frieseke, William M. Harnett, Childe Hassam, Martin Johnson Heade, David Johnson, Claude Monet, Pierre-Auguste Renoir, John Singer Sargent, Everett Shinn, Theodore Wores, Andrew Wyeth, Rebecca Alston, Frederick Brosen, Chunhong, Ettore De Conciliis, Mark Dassoulas, Thomas William Jones, Michael Joyce, Morton Kaish, Leonard Koscianski, Michel Langlais, Mark Leithauser, Joseph Mcgurl, Christopher Simmons, Rick Szczechowski, Strong-Cuevas, Billy Ward.

  • poster for James Francis Trezza

    James Francis Trezza

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    39 E 78th St., New York, NY 10021
    Artist(s): Paul Abram, Milton Avery, Eugène Boudin, Camille Claudel, Jean-Baptiste Camille Corot, Henri Edmond (Delacroix) Cross, Gicaometti, Charles Emile Jacque, Henri Eugène Augustin Le Sidaner, Lucien Lévy-Dhurmer, Léon Augustin Lhermitte, André Masson, Claude Monet, Giorgio Morandi , Jules Pascin, Théodore Etienne Pierre Rousseau, George Tooker, Suzanne Marie Valadon.

  • poster for Jane Kahan Gallery

    Jane Kahan Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    922 Madison Ave., Mezzanine Level, New York, NY 10021
    Artist(s): Karel Appel, Jean Arp, Alexander Calder, Marc Chagall, Corneille, Sonia Delaunay, Jean Dubuffet, Sam Francis, Etienne Hajdu, Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Le Corbusier, Fernand Leger, Roy Lichtenstein, Henri Matisse, Matta, Joan Miro, Henry Moore, Pablo Picasso, Pierre-August Renoir, Georges Rouault, Niki De Saint Phalle, Frank Stella, Victor Vasarely, Ossip Zadkine.

  • Jason Jacques Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    29 E 73rd St., New York, NY 10021

  • poster for Joan B Mirviss LTD

    Joan B Mirviss LTD

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    39 E 78th St., 4th Fl., New York, NY 10075

  • John Molloy Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    49 E 78th St., #2B, New York, NY 10075

  • Kang Collection Korean Art

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    9 E 82nd St., New York, NY 10028

  • Katharina Rich Perlow Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    980 Madison Ave., Fl. 3, New York, NY 10075
    Artist(s): Steven Bigler, William Clutz, Laurie Fendrich, Tom Ferrara, John Ferren, Robert Arthur Goodnough, Harold Gregor, John Grillo, Rainer Gross, Michele Harvey, Raymond Hendler, Lani Irwin, Brian Yoshimi Isobe, Jacob Kainen, Steven Katz, James Kelly, Claire Klarewicz-Okser, Monica Rich Kosann, Sally Michel, Joe Naujokas, Kenzo Okada, Stephen S. Pace, Cherry Pickles, John Recco, Ken Rush, Richard Segalman, Brian Shure, Margot Spindelman, Yvonne Thomas, Abigail Varela

  • Keith de Lellis Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    1045 Madison Avenue, #2, New York, NY 10075

  • Kouros Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    23 E 73rd St., New York, NY 10021

  • Krampf Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    407 E 75th St., New York, NY 10021

  • poster for L. Parker Stephenson Photographs

    L. Parker Stephenson Photographs

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    764 Madison Ave., Suite 4F, New York, NY 10065

  • poster for Leon Tovar Gallery

    Leon Tovar Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    16 E 71st St., New York, NY 10021

  • Leonard Tourné Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    46 E 65th St., New York, NY 10065
    Artist(s): Strong-Cuevas, Ron Burkhardt, Philippe Friedberger, Sonja Eisenberg

  • Leslie Feely Fine Art

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    33 E 68th St., 5th Fl., New York, NY 10065
    Artist(s): Josef Albers, Helen Frankenthaler, Larry (Lawrence) Poons, William H. Bailey, Frank Gehry, Kikuo Saito, Georges Braque, Man Ray, Ludwig Sander, Richard Diebenkorn, Jan Muller, Frank Stella, Friedel Dzubas, Kenneth Noland

  • Luxembourg & Dayan

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    64 E 77th St., New York, NY 10075

  • poster for Lévy Gorvy

    Lévy Gorvy

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    909 Madison Ave., New York, NY 10021

  • M. Sutherland Fine Arts Ltd.

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    55 E 80th St., New York, NY 10021
    Artist(s): Hsu Kuo-Huang, Long Rui, Shi Ze, Jia Youfu

  • Meislin Projects

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    819 Madison Ave., 4C, New York, NY 10065

  • Meredith Ward Fine Art

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    60 E 66th St., Suite 2B, New York, NY 10065

  • Michael Werner Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    4 E 77 St., New York, NY 10075
    Artist(s): Georg Baselitz, Marcel Broodthaers, James Lee Byars, Peter Doig, Jörg Immendorff, Per Kirkeby, Eugène Leroy, Markus Lüpertz, A.R. Penck, Sigmar Polke, Don Van Vliet

  • poster for Michelle Rosenfeld Gallery

    Michelle Rosenfeld Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    16 E 79th St., New York, NY 10075
    Artist(s): Arman, Emi Avora, Jules Cavailles, Lynn Chadwick, Marc Chagall, Yi Chen, Kwang-Young Chun, George Condo, Dexter Dalwood, Willem DeKooning, Burgoyne Diller, Jean Dubuffet, Raoul Dufy, Sam Francis, Helen Frankenthaler, Albert Gleizes, Henry T.Gulick, David Harrison, Stefan Hirsig, Yin Jun, Stan Kaplan, Alex Katz, Hideaki Kawashima, Shirley Kenada, Andre L'hote, Fernand Léger, Nelson Leirner, Roy Lichtenstein, Henri Matisse, Jean Metzinger, Joan Miro, Henry Moore, Gerben Mulder, Takashi Murakami, Robert Natkin, Joe Nicastri, Pablo Picasso, Camille Pisarro, Larry Rivers, Vieri Vagnetti, Georges Valmier, Andy Warhol, Tom Wesselmann, Han Yajuan, Feng Zhenquan

  • Michelman Fine Art

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    1020 Madison Ave., 3rd fl., New York, NY 10075

  • Mireille Mosler Ltd.

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    35 E 67th St., New York, NY 10065
    Artist(s): Philip Akkerman, Don Doe, Alicia Framis, Albrecht Fuchs, Simon Linke, Jenny Perlin, Molly Springfield, Karen Yasinsky

  • Mitchell-Innes & Nash (Upper East Side)

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    1018 Madison Ave., New York, NY 10075
    Artist(s): Tjorg Douglas Beer, Anthony Caro, Natalie Frank, David Godbold, Leon Kossoff, Justine Kurland, Alexander Liberman, Roy Lichtenstein, Chris Martin, Chris Martin, Christopher Miner, Enoc Perez, Martha Rosler, Norbert Schwontkowski, Jessica Stockholder, Jack Tworkov, Paul Winstanley

  • poster for Mnuchin Gallery

    Mnuchin Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    45 E 78 St., New York, NY 10075

  • Nahmad Contemporary

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    980 Madison Ave., 3rd Fl., New York, NY 10075

  • Nathan A. Bernstein & Co.

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    21 E 65th St., New York, NY 10021
    Artist(s): Joseph Beuys, Mike Bidlo, Raoul Dufy, Marlene Dumas, Bob Knox, Jeff Koons, Robert Longo, André Masson, Raymond Pettibon, Pablo Picasso, Jonathan Seliger, Wang Ziwei, Andy Warhol, Tom Wesselmann

  • Octagon Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    888 Main St., Roosevelt Island, NY 10044

  • poster for Opera Gallery

    Opera Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    791 Madison Ave., New York, NY 10065

  • poster for Peter Findlay

    Peter Findlay

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    16 E 79th Street, Fl.2, New York, NY 10075

  • Petzel Gallery (35 E 67th St.)

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    35 E 67th St., New York, NY 10065
    Artist(s): Yael Bartana, Walead Beshty, Cosima von Bonin, Troy Brauntuch, Simon Denny, Keith Edmier, Thomas Eggerer, Wade Guyton, Georg Herold, Charline von Heyl, Dana Hoey, Christian Jankowski, Sean Landers, Rezi van Lankveld, Maria Lassnig, Allan McCollum, Sarah Morris, Jorge Pardo, Joyce Pensato, Seth Price, Stephen Prina, Jonathan Pylypchuk, Willem de Rooij, Dana Schutz, Dirk Skreber, John Stezaker, Nicola Tyson, Corinne Wasmuht, Heimo Zobernig, Robert Gober, Mike Kelley, Martin Kippenberger, Jeff Koons, Louise Lawler, John Miller, Albert Oehlen, Sigmar Polke, Richard Prince, Cindy Sherman, Thomas Struth, Christopher Wool

  • poster for Phyllis Lucas Gallery Old Print Center

    Phyllis Lucas Gallery Old Print Center

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    235 E. 60th St., New York, NY 10022

  • Questroyal Fine Art, LLC

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    903 Park Ave., 3rd Fl., New York, NY 10075
    Artist(s): Milton Avery, George Bellows, Frank Weston Benson, Thomas Hart Benton, Albert Bierstadt, Ralph Albert Blakelock, Oscar Bluemner, John Leslie Breck, Alfred Thompson Bricher, Charles Burchfield, John William Casilear, William Merritt Chase, Frederic Edwin Church, Thomas Cole, Jasper Francis Cropsey, Edward Cucuel, Thomas Doughty, Asher B. Durand, Sanford Robinson Gifford, William Glackens, Marsden Hartley, Childe Hassam, Robert Henri, Winslow Homer, George Inness, David Johnson, John Frederick Kensett, Martin Johnson Heade, John Marin, Reginald Marsh, Willard Leroy Metcalf, Georgia O’Keeffe, Robert Reid, John Singer Sargent, Everett Shinn, John Sloan, Worthington Whittredge, Guy Carleton Wiggins, Irving Ramsay Wiles, Andrew Newell Wyeth

  • Rachel Adler Fine Art

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    24 E 71st St., New York, NY 10021
    Artist(s): Josef Albers, Alexander Archipenko, Carmelo Arden Quin, Jean Arp, Giacomo Balla, Rudolf Bauer, Erwin Blumenfeld, Umberto Boccioni, Alexander Calder, Carlo Carra, Marc Chagall, Robert Delaunay, Sonia Delaunay, Lyonel Feininger, Albert Gleizes, Julio Gonzalez, Natalia Goncharova, George Grosz, Jean Helion, Barbara Hepworth, Alfredo Hlito, Vilmos Huszar, Paul Klee, Erika Giovanna Klien, Henri Laurens, Fernand Leger, Jacques Lipchitz, Aristide Maillol, Tomas Maldonado, Henri Matisse, Roberto Matta, Juan Mele, Joan Miro, Laszlo Moholy-Nagy, Amedee Ozenfant, Francis Picabia, Pablo Picasso, Liubov Popova, Alexander Rodchenko, Olga Rosanova, Oskar Schlemmer, Kurt Schwitters, Wladyslaw Strzeminski, Vladimir Tatlin, Sophie Taueber-Arp, Joaquin Torres-Garcia, Otto Erich Wagner, Alejandro Xul Solar

  • Richard Gray

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    1018 Madison Ave., 4 Fl., New York, NY 10075
    Artist(s): Magdalena Abakanowicz, Josef Albers, Carl Andre, Alexander Archipenko, Jean Arp, Milton Avery, Jennifer Bartlett, Georg Baselitz, Ben Benson, Victor Brauner, Alexander Calder, Suzanne Caporael, Anthony Caro, Lynn Chadwick, Marc Chagall, Sandro Chia, Chuck Close, Joseph Cornell, Willem de Kooning, Jose de Rivera, Edgar Degas, Robert Delaunay, Paul Delvaux, Richard Diebenkorn, Jim Dine, Jean Dubuffet, Marcel Duchamp, Max Ernst, Barry Flanagan, Sam Francis, Lucien Freud, Alberto Giacometti, Arshile Gorky, Adolph Gottlieb, Harold Gregor, Philip Guston, Barbara Hepworth, David Hockney, Hans Hofmann, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, Wassily Kandinsky, Alex Katz, Anselm Kiefer, Dave Klamen, Franz Kline, Joseph Kosuth, Fernand Léger, Roy Lichtenstein, Jacques Lipchitz, Morris Louis, Rene Magritte, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Henri Matisse, Roberto Matta, John McLaughlin, Joan Miró, Piet Mondrian, Henry Moore, Robert Motherwell, Louise Nevelson, Robert Nickle, Isamu Noguchi, Georgia O'Keeffe, Claes Oldenburg, Mimmo Paladino, Jerry Peart, Pablo Picasso, Jaume Plensa, Sigmar Polke, Jackson Pollock, Robert Rauschenberg, Larry Rivers, Susan Rothenberg, Mark Rothko, Ed Ruscha, Robert Ryman, Lucas Samaras, George Segal, Richard Serra, David Smith, Frank Stella, Antoni Tàpies, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol, Terry Winters

  • poster for Richard L. Feigen & Co.

    Richard L. Feigen & Co.

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    34 E 69th St., New York, NY 10021

  • Robert Blumenthal Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    1045 Madison Ave., 3rd Fl., New York NY, 10075

  • Sahlman Helwaser Art Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    20 E 69th St., New York, NY 10021
    Artist(s): Catherine Howe,Ernest Rosenberg, David Seidner, Erica Baclawski, Paul Brainard, Michele Colomer, John Copeland, Harry Druzd, Andrew Guenther, Karen Heagle, Jeff Konigsberg, Brian Montuori, Tiffany Pollack, Chip Hooper, Nadav Kander, Karine Laval, Catherine Opie, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Thomas Wrede, Josh MacPhee, Billy Mode, Chris Stain, Joyce Siegel

  • poster for Salon 94

    Salon 94

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    12 E 94th St., New York, NY 10128
    Artist(s): Barry X Ball, Amy Bessone, Huma Bhabha, Carter, Gerald Davis, Francesca DiMattio, Sylvie Fleury, Katy Grannan, Paula Hayes, Laleh Khorramian, Malerie Marder, Marilyn Minter, Estate of Carlo Mollino, Aïda Ruilova, Shirana Shahbazi, Lorna Simpson, Wang Qingsong, Richard Wathen

  • poster for Sandra Gering Gallery

    Sandra Gering Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    14 E 63rd St., New York, NY 10065
    Artist(s): Demitrios Antonitsis, Michael Bevilacqua, Sang-ah Choi, Nancy Dwyer, Peter Halley, Alex Katz, Alix Lambert, Michael Scott, Estate of Oli Sihvonen, Lily van der Stokker, Hannah Collins, Jose Antonio Hernandez-Diez, KAWS, Matthew McCaslin, Leo Villareal, Xavier Veilhan, Jose Ma Yturralde, Karim Rashid, John F. Simon Jr., Jane Simpson, David Tremelett, Estate of Simon Ungers

  • Sannga Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    18 E 64th St. Suite 1F, New York, NY 10065

  • Shepherd W & K Galleries

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    58 E 79th St., New York, New York 10021
    Artist(s): Johann Adam Klein, James Ensor, Johann Axel Gustaf Acke, Carl Josef Alois Agricola, Prosper d' Epinay, Heinrich Kley, Boris Izrailovich Anisfeld, William Etty, Max Klinger, Antoine-Louis Barye, Henry Fuseli, Evgeny Aleksandrovich Lansere, Albert Ernest Carrier-Belleuse, Jean-Léon Gérôme, Antonio Mancini, Jean-Baptiste Clésinger, John Gibson, Ivan Mestrovic, Laurent de Commines, Anne-Louis Girodet de Roucy-Trioson, Constantin Meunier, Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot, Otto Greiner, George Minne, Thomas Couture , Ludwig Emil Grimm, Adolphe Joseph Thomas Monticelli, Eugène Delacroix, Jean Jacques Henner, George Nama, Pierre Paul Delaroche, Adolf von Hildebrand, Ernst Ferdinand Oehme, Elie Delaunay, Ludwig von Hofmann, Giovanni Francesco Penni, Marcellin Gilbert Desboutin, Eduard Ille, Firmin Perlin, Anton Einsle, Jean-Auguste-Dominique Ingres, Félicien Joseph Victor Rops, Thomas Ender, Jean-Baptiste Isabey, Ludwig von Schwanthaler

  • Skarstedt Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    20 E 79th St., New York, NY 10075
    Artist(s): George Condo, Gregory Crewdson, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, Keith Haring, Mike Kelley, Martin Kippenberger, Jeff Koons, Barbara Kruger, Louise Lawler, Sherrie Levine, Albert Oehlen, Richard Prince, Thomas Schütte, Jim Shaw, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Rosemarie Trockel, Andy Warhol, Christopher Wool

  • poster for Soufer Gallery

    Soufer Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    1015 Madison Ave., New York, NY 10021
    Artist(s): Max Ackerman, Andre Lhote, David Azuz, Maxmillien Luce, Samuel Bak, Emile Nolde, Gerhard Bohm, Chana Orloff, Camille Bombois, Jean-Jacque Rene, Andre Brassilier, Christian Rohlfs, Yves Brayer,Georges Rouault, Brother Thomas, David Schneuer,Jean-Pierre Cassigneul, Silas Shabelewska,Jean Dufy, William Straube, Raoul Dufy, Henri Toulous-Lautrec, Rudolf Fuhrman, Maurice Utrillo, Andre Gisson, Felix Vallotton, George Grosz, Louis Valtat, Richard Janther, Kees Van Dongen, August Kallert,Maurice de Vlaminck, Moise Kisling, Bruno Voigt, Paul Kleinschmidt, Erich Wegner,Jean Lambert-Rucki, Ossip Zadkine

  • Stellan Holm Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    1018 Madison Ave., New York, NY 10075
    Artist(s): Jean-Michel Basquiat, Martin Borowski, Sante D'Orazio, Till Gerhard, Andreas Gursky, Damien Hirst, Donald Judd, Jeff Koons, Alexej Koschkarow, Wes Lang, Matthias Muller, Richard Prince, Thomas Ruff, Chrisopher Schellberg, Thomas Struth, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol

  • Taka Ishii Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    23 E 67th St., Fl.3, New York, NY 10065

  • poster for Ten43 Gallery

    Ten43 Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    1043 Madison Ave., New York, NY 10075

  • The Artist's Institute

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    132 E 65th St., New York, NY 10065

  • The Elkon Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    18 E 81st St., New York, NY 10028
    Artist(s): Balthus, Alberto Giacometti, Agnes Martin, Fernando Botero, Françoise Gilot, Henri Matisse. Georges Braque, Juan Gris, Roberto Matta, Jack Bush, Auguste Herbin, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Paul Klee, Robert Motherwell, Marc Chagall, Willem de Kooning, Jean Pierre Pericaud, Tony Delap, Wifredo Lam, Pablo Picasso, Paul Delvaux, Fernand Léger, Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Jean Dubuffet, Roy Lichtenstein, Egon Schiele, Marcel Duchamp, Richard Lindner, Chaïm Soutine, Friedel Dzubas, Baltasar Lobo, Yves Tanguy, Max Ernst, René Magritte, Antoni Tàpies, Sam Francis, Aristide Maillol, John Wesley

  • The Gallery at the Marmara Manhattan

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    301 E 94th St., New York, NY 10128

  • poster for Tilton Gallery

    Tilton Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    8 E 76 St., New York, NY 10021
    Artist(s): Eduardo Abaroa, Krishanaraj Chonat, Delphine Courtillot, Andreas Diefenbach, Marlene Dumas, David Hammons, Ashely Hope, Thomas Kiesewetter, Mahomi Kunikata, Zhang Peili, Rebecca Purdum, Kanishka Raja, He Sen, Sudarshan Shetty, Jeff Sonhouse, Berend Strik, Kianja Strobert, Wang Zingwei, Gang Zhao, Feng Zhengije, The Estate of Ruth Vollmer

  • Valerie Goodman Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    315 E 91st St., 4th fl., New York, NY 10128

  • Vallois America

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    27 E 67th St., New York, NY 10065

  • Van De Weghe Fine Art

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    1018 Madison Ave., New York, NY 10075

  • Van Doren Waxter

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    23 E 73rd St New York, NY 10021
    Artist(s): James Brooks, Richard Diebenkorn, Emi Avora, Suzanne Caporael, Tim Davis, Sharon Ellis, Katy Grannan, Eva Lundsager, Malerie Marder, Barry Ratoff, Aïda Ruilova, Kevin Zucker, Kathering Bowling, Jessica Craig-Martin, Benjamin Edwards, Paul Graham, Julia Kunin, Elizabeth Magill, Cameron Martin, Dorothea Rockburne, Alexis Smith

  • poster for Venus over Manhattan

    Venus over Manhattan

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    980 Madison Ave., New York, NY 10075

  • Vivian Horan Fine Art

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    35 E 67th St., New York, NY 10065
    Artist(s): Carl Andre, Francis Bacon, Giacomo Balla, Balthus, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Bernd and Hilla Becher, Lynda Benglis, Ross Bleckner, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Alexander Calder, Enrico Castellani, John Chamberlain, Francesco Clemente, Joseph Cornell, Tony Cragg, Jean Dubuffet, Eric Fischl, Lucio Fontana, Lucian Freud, Eva Hesse, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Yves Klein, Willem de Kooning, Sol LeWitt, René Magritte, Man Ray, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Henri Matisse, John McCracken, Mario Merz, Joan Miró, Joan Mitchell, Claes Oldenburg, Pablo Picasso, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sigmar Polke, Robert Rauschenberg, Gerhard Richter, Mark Rothko, Ed Ruscha, Cindy Sherman, Frank Stella, Yves Tanguy, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol, Tom Wesselmann

  • poster for Wildenstein & Company

    Wildenstein & Company

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    19 E 64th St., New York, NY 10021

  • William Secord Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    52 E 76th St., New York, NY 10021
    Artist(s): Richard Ansdell, R. Ward Binks, Thomas Blinks, Rosa Bonheur, Lilian Cheviot, Alfred de Dreux, Bernard de Gempt, Alfred Duke, George Earl, Maud Earl, Thomas Earl, John Emms, John E. Ferneley, Edwin Holt, George Henry Horlow, Mabel Hollams, Edwin Landseer, Michael Lyne, Edwin Megargee, Sir Alfred Munnings, Gustav Muss-Arnolt, Edmund Osthaus, Jean Baptiste Oudry, Frank Paton, Eugene Petit, Charles Olivier de Penne, Alexander Pope, Percival Rosseau, Henrietta Ronner-Knip, Gourlay Steell, Edmond van der Meulen, Arthur Wardle, Cecil Aldin, Bert Cobb, Gladys Emerson Cook, Lucy Dawson, Morgan Dennis, Herbert Dicksee and Marguerite Kirmse, Richard Fath, P.J. Mene, Liza Todd-Tivey

  • Yoshii Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The Upper East Side area
    980 Madison Ave., Fl.3, New York, NY 10075

Top

Event Space

  • poster for Park Avenue Armory

    Park Avenue Armory

    Add this to my venues


    Event Space in The Upper East Side area
    643 Park Ave., New York, NY 10065

  • Traffic Art Space

    Add this to my venues


    Event Space in The Upper East Side area
    136 E 74th St., New York, NY 10021

Top

University or School

Top

Shop

Top

Cultural Center

Top

Other

Top

All content on this site is © their respective owner(s).
New York Art Beat (2008) - About - Contact - Privacy - Terms of Use