in Area: East Chelsea

List sorted by

Museum

  • Gallery 138

    Add this to my venues


    Museum in The East Chelsea area
    138 W 17th St., New York, NY 10011
    Artist(s): Fiona Aboud, Ektoras Binikos, Terry Boddie, Mia Brownell, Melissa Conroy, Stephanie Dinkins, William Downs, Kianga Ford, Jennifer Formica, Milton Glaser, Nancy Goldring, Satch Hoyt, Jessica Ingram, Rivka Shifman Katvan, Brookie Maxwell, Sheila Pree Bright, Meital Rusdia, Accra Shepp, Zefrey Throwell

  • poster for Rubin Museum of Art

    Rubin Museum of Art

    Add this to my venues


    Museum in The East Chelsea area
    150 W 17th St., New York, NY 10011

  • poster for The Museum at FIT

    The Museum at FIT

    Add this to my venues


    Museum in The East Chelsea area
    227 W 27th St., New York, NY 10001

Top

  • poster for 511 Gallery

    511 Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The East Chelsea area
    252 7th Ave., # 12J, New York NY 10001
    Artist(s): Jocelyne Alloucherie, Mark Cooper, Matt Ernst, Vaughan Judge, Bryan LeBoeuf, Lucy Levene, Maro Michalakakos, Marian Moratinos, Jennifer Odem, Romaine Orthwein, Lesley Punton, Susanne Ramsenthaler, Viviane Silvera, Élène Tremblay

  • Art Directors Club Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The East Chelsea area
    106 W 29th St., New York, NY 10001

  • Artspace Company Y

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The East Chelsea area
    135 W 29th St., Suite 401, New York, NY 10001
    Artist(s): Seiju Toda, Takeshi Kawashima, Kuniyoshi Kaneko, Housetsu Otsuka, Miori Inata, Michael Thompson, Hajime Sorayama

  • poster for CFM Gallery

    CFM Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The East Chelsea area
    236 W 27th St., Suite 4F West, New York, NY 10001
    Artist(s): Frederick Hart, Leonor Fini, Anne Bachelier, Michael Parkes, Salvador Dali, Aleksandra Nowak, Ailene Fields, Lucio Bubacco, Massimo Rao, Factice, Félicien Rops, Michel Henricot

  • CUE Art Foundation

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The East Chelsea area
    137 W 25th St., New York, NY 10001

  • Christine Burgin Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The East Chelsea area
    243 W 18th St., New York, NY 10011
    Artist(s): Stanley Brouwn, Collection of E. Buk, Chris Burden, Victor Burgin, John Cage, Ernst Caramelle, Anne Chu, Robert Cumming, Mark Dion, David Deutsch, Ger van Elk, Luciano Fabro, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Harrell Fletcher, Günther Förg, Buckminster Fuller, Hamish Fulton, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Igor Kopystiansky, Svetlana Kopystiansky, William Leavitt, Paul Etienne Lincoln, Allan McCollum, Jurgen Meyer, Matt Mullican, John Murphy, Max Neuhaus, Maria Nordman, Hermann Pitz, J. Morgan Puett, Allen Ruppersberg, Victoria Sambunaris, Alan Saret, Richard S. Shaver, Jeanne Silverthorne, Michael Smith, Robert Smithson, Pia Stadtbaumer, Fred Tomaselli, Jan Vercruysse, Gert Verhoeven, Jeff Wall, William Wegman, James Welling, Franz West, Joshua White

  • poster for ClampArt

    ClampArt

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The East Chelsea area
    247 W 29th St., New York, NY 10001
    Artist(s): Dave Anderson, Bill Armstrong, John Arsenault, Aziz + Cucher, James Bidgood, Nancy Burson, John Button, George Daniell, Brian Finke, Robert Flynt, Jill Greenberg, Karen Gunderson. Joshua Lutz, Michael Meads, J Montgomery Barron, Joyce Tenneson, Arthur Tress, Stephen Wilkes, Frank Yamrus, Marc Yankus, Ion Zupcu

  • Da Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The East Chelsea area
    149 W 24th St., Fl. 6, New York, NY 10011

  • Galeria Nara Roesler

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The East Chelsea area
    47 W 28th St., Fl.2, New York, NY 10001

  • Gallery 151

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The East Chelsea area
    245 W 14th St., New York, NY 10011

  • H. Heather Edelman Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The East Chelsea area
    141 W 20th St, New York, NY 10011
    Artist(s): Joshua Starcher,Salvador Dali, Boris Leifer, Lori Barclay, William Wessel, EJ Gold , Rembrandt van Rijiin, Alexander Calder

  • Haim Chanin Fine Arts

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The East Chelsea area
    121 W 19th St., 10 Fl., New York, NY 10011
    Artist(s): Joaquim Chancho, Vicky Colombet, Edith Derdyk, Jean-Michel Fauquet, Angel Haro, Jeannette Leroy, Robert Morris, Jorge Oteiza, Heribert C. Ottersbach, Shirley Paes Leme, Ofelia Rodriguez, Graciela Sacco, Soledad Sevilla, Pierre Soulages, Karin Waisman, Lucía Warck Meister, Zush/Evru

  • poster for Illustration House

    Illustration House

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The East Chelsea area
    110 W 25th St., New York, NY 10001
    Artist(s): Norman Rockwell, Tom Lovell, Al Parker, Jon Whitcomb, Stevan Dohanos, Harold von Schmidt, John Clymer, Joseph Clement Coll

  • Joy Wai Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The East Chelsea area
    122 W 18th St., New York, NY 10011

  • Kyle Kauffman Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The East Chelsea area
    150 W 25th St., Fl.6, New York, NY 10001
    Artist(s): Jane Alexander, Willie Bester, Conrad Botes, Candice Breitz, Peter Clarke, Marlene Dumas, Kendell Geers, David Goldblatt, Dan Halter, Kay Hassan, Pieter Hugo, William Kentridge, Fritha Langerman, Noria Mabasa, Esther Mahlangu, Zwelethu Mthethwa, Sam Nhlengethwa, Mikhael Subotzky, Lolo Veleko, Sue Williamson

  • Leon Tovar Gallery (152 W 25th St.)

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The East Chelsea area
    152 W 25th St., Fl. 3, New York, NY 10001

  • Merge Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The East Chelsea area
    205 W 20th St., New York, NY 10011

  • poster for Nabi Gallery

    Nabi Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The East Chelsea area
    137 W 25th St, New York, NY 10001
    Artist(s): Robert Armetta, Nohra Barros, Roisin Bateman, James Britton, Kathy Buist, Ralph Carpentier, John Philip Capello, Giglio Dante, Cyril David, Rae Ferren, Simon Gaon, Ann Marie Heal, Elsie Taliaferro Hill, Ho-Sook Kang, Kevin Kinkead, Kevin Kosa, Phyllis Kriegel, Rex Lau, Li-lan, Younghee Choi Martin, Diane Mayo, May Moon, Daewoong Nam, Robert Pillsbury, Michael Rosch, Will Ryan, Alex Russo, Nick Savides, N.H. Stubbing, Susan Sugar, Ingeborg ten Haeff, Megan Williamson, Lewis Zacks

  • Ron Jagger Fine Art

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The East Chelsea area
    236 W 26th St., Suite 503, New York, NY 10001

  • poster for Space B

    Space B

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The East Chelsea area
    257 W 19th St, New York, NY 10011
    Artist(s): Randy Gilmore, Jim Lee, Josh Mars, Alex Menocal, John Sarra, Alex Schuchard, Pat Schuchard, JC Steinbrunner, William Reue, Jeff Bailey, Lance Goldsmith, Erik Wicker

  • poster for StandPipe Gallery

    StandPipe Gallery

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The East Chelsea area
    150 W 25th St., New York, NY 10001

  • poster for The Art Bazaar / Lyons Wier Gallery Project Space

    The Art Bazaar / Lyons Wier Gallery Project Space

    Add this to my venues


    Gallery in The East Chelsea area
    175 7th Ave., New York, NY 10011
    Artist(s): Jordan Faye Block, Mary Chang, Mary Jean Canziani, Kinga Czerska, Denitza, Nicholas Papadakis, Mark Perry, Edie Nadelhaft

Top

Event Space

Top

University or School

Top

Cultural Center

Top

Other

Top

All content on this site is © their respective owner(s).
New York Art Beat (2008) - About - Contact - Privacy - Terms of Use